Phone: 970-927-8214 x400

Sign up to receive text alerts regarding camps and events at RainedOut.com! Know before you go!


2017 April Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

14

15

16

17

18

19

21

22

23/30

24

25

26

28

29

 

2017 May Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

 

3

5

6

7

8

Pre-K-1st Soccer
3:30-4:30
Arbaney Park

9

Pre-K-1st Soccer
3:30-4:30
Arbaney Park

10

11

Flag Football
4:30-5:30
Arbaney Park

Pre-K-1st Soccer
3:30-4:30
Arbaney Park

12

Basalt Pool Swimming Lesson Registration
5 PM-7:30 PM
Basalt Town Hall
Download registration and scholarship form

13

14

15

Spring T-Ball
3:30-4:30
Arbaney Park

16

Spring T-Ball
3:30-4:30
Arbaney Park

17

Tennis Workshop
Tiny Tots 3:30
Youth 4:30
Tennis Courts

Future Tennis Players
2:00-3:30
Tennis Courts

18

Flag Football
4:30-5:30
Arbaney Park

Spring T-Ball
3:30-4:30
Arbaney Park

19

Future Tennis Players
4:00-5:30
Tennis Courts

20

21

22

Spring T-Ball
3:30-4:30
Arbaney Park

23

Spring T-Ball
3:30-4:30
Arbaney Park

24

Tennis Workshop
Tiny Tots 3:30
Youth 4:30
Tennis Courts

Future Tennis Players
2:00-3:30
Tennis Courts

25

Flag Football
4:30-5:30
Arbaney Park

Spring T-Ball
3:30-4:30
Arbaney Park

26

Future Tennis Players
4:00-5:30
Tennis Courts

27

28

29

30

31

Tennis Workshop
Tiny Tots 3:30
Youth 4:30
Tennis Courts

Future Tennis Players
2:00-3:30
Tennis Courts

 

 

 


2017 June Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

 

 

 

 

1

3

4

5

6

Jr. Golf 3:45-5:45
RF Club

7

Tennis Workshop
Tiny Tots 3:30
Youth 4:30
Tennis Courts

Future Tennis Players
2:00-3:30
Tennis Courts

Jr. Golf 3:45-5:45
RF Club

8

Jr. Golf 3:45-5:45
RF Club

9

Jr. Golf 3:45-5:45
RF Club

10

11

12

Baseball Starts

Babysitter Class
2 PM - 4 PM
Basalt Library
Please call Basalt Library to register

Summer Soccer Workshop
9:30-10:30
Arbaney Park

13

Babysitter Class
2 PM - 4 PM
Basalt Library

T-ball 11-12 PM
Arbaney Park

Summer Soccer Workshop
9:30-10:30
Arbaney Park

14

Youth Tennis-I
Tiny Tots 3:30
Youth 4:30
Tennis Courts

Yoga and Art in the Park 10:30-12
Lions Park

Babysitter Class
2 PM - 4 PM
Basalt Library

Summer Soccer Workshop
9:30-10:30
Arbaney Park

15

Babysitter Class
2 PM - 4 PM
Basalt Library

T-ball 11-12 PM
Arbaney Park

Summer Soccer Workshop
9:30-10:30
Arbaney Park

16

Youth Tennis-I
Tiny Tots 3:30
Youth 4:30
Tennis Courts

17

18

19

20

T-ball 11-12 PM
Arbaney Park

 

21

Youth Tennis-I
Tiny Tots 3:30
Youth 4:30
Tennis Courts

Yoga and Art in the Park 10:30-12
Lions Park

22

T-ball 11-12 PM
Arbaney Park

23

Youth Tennis-I
Tiny Tots 3:30
Youth 4:30
Tennis Courts

24

Geology of Glenwood Canyon
9AM-4PM

25

26

Future Tennis Players 7-10
9-11 AM

27

Future Tennis Players 7-10
9-11 AM

T-ball 11-12 PM
Arbaney Park

28

Youth Tennis-I
Tiny Tots 3:30
Youth 4:30
Tennis Courts

Future Tennis Players 7-10
9-11 AM

Yoga and Art in the Park 10:30-12
Lions Park

29

Future Tennis Players 7-10
9-11 AM

T-ball 11-12 PM
Arbaney Park

30

Youth Tennis-I
Tiny Tots 3:30
Youth 4:30
Tennis Courts

Future Tennis Players 7-10
9-11 AM